Detailed calculation

Car Delivery Calculator

Fill in the lot parameters from a US auction — the calculation updates instantly.

Adesa, IAAICopart, Manheim

Choose your car: make, model, year, engine size, fuel

Registration in Poland

Estimate only: average logistics rates and current customs formulas. Rates: 1 USD ≈ 44.80 UAH, 1 EUR ≈ 1.1402 USD (≈ 51.08 UAH), 1 EUR ≈ 4.3 PLN. The exact amount is confirmed by a manager after checking the lot.

1. Vehicle cost & shipping

Lot price$15,100
Auction and service fee$1,312
US inland transport to port$2,156

Transport cost is an approximate market estimate; the final price depends on the specific carrier and is confirmed by a manager.

Ocean freight$1,688
Total before clearance$20,256

2. Customs duties & taxes

Duty and VAT (Netherlands)

Import duty (10%, car)€1,777
VAT (21%, Netherlands)€4,104
Customs broker€600
BidBridge service€450
Total "landed cost"
€24,696≈ 106 192 zł

Estimate only: average logistics rates and current customs formulas. Rates: 1 USD ≈ 44.80 UAH, 1 EUR ≈ 1.1402 USD (≈ 51.08 UAH), 1 EUR ≈ 4.3 PLN. The exact amount is confirmed by a manager after checking the lot.

BidBridge
+48 573 587 090bidbridge.vin

BidBridge — the bridge between a US auction and your driveway.

Car delivery cost calculation

Generated: 10/18/2026

Vehicle details

Make
Toyota
Model
Camry
Year
2024
Engine size, cc
2000 cm³
Fuel
Hybrid

1. Vehicle cost & shipping

Lot price
$15,100

The lot price is current as of the date this calculation was generated — it may increase before the auction ends.

Auction and service fee
$1,312
US inland transport to port
$2,156
Ocean freight
$1,688
Total before clearance
$20,256

2. Customs duties & taxes

Duty and VAT (Netherlands)

Import duty (10%, car)
€1,777
VAT (21%, Netherlands)
€4,104
Customs broker
€600
BidBridge service
€450
Total "landed cost"€24,696≈ 106 192 zł

Estimate only: average logistics rates and current customs formulas. Rates: 1 USD ≈ 44.80 UAH, 1 EUR ≈ 1.1402 USD (≈ 51.08 UAH), 1 EUR ≈ 4.3 PLN. The exact amount is confirmed by a manager after checking the lot.

Copart, ManheimAdesa, IAAI

Real listings from the Copart, IAAI, Manheim and ADESA US auctions

Why BidBridge?

  • Safe. We inspect the car and manage the deal at every stage — no risk of losing your money.
  • Fast. From winning the auction to picking up the keys — 45–60 days on average.
  • Transparent. The customs calculator shows the final cost before you bid — no hidden fees.
  • Profitable. US auction prices often run 30–40% below the local secondary market.

How to buy and ship your car to Ukraine

  1. Day 1Sign up — Create your BidBridge account in a few minutes
  2. Day 1–2Deposit to start bidding — Pick a tariff and pay the deposit so you can place bids
  3. Day 2–3Find a car at auction — Find the right lot on Copart or IAAI together with your manager or on your own
  4. Day 3–4Bid at the auction — We place the bid on your behalf at the auction
  5. Day 4–6Pay for the car — Once you win, you pay the invoice for the car in the US
  6. Day 6–10Inland transport to the US port — The car travels to the departure port under a vetted carrier
  7. Day 10–45Ocean freight — The container sails to the port in Europe
  8. Day 45–60Customs clearance — We prepare the paperwork and clear the car through customs

Upcoming auction

View all cars

Loading lots…

Loading lots…

Newest arrivals

View all cars

Loading lots…